DANCEFX ATHENS SUMMER SCHEDULE


MAY 21, 2018 - AUGUST 10, 2018

SUNDAY

1:00pm  Adult Beginning Tap  Emily Krach

1:00pm  Adult Intermediate Ballet  Marianne Hale

2:00pm  Adult Intermediate Tap  Emily Krach

2:00pm  Intermediate Pointe  Marianne Hale

3:00pm  Beginning Femme Hip-Hop  Devin Dennis

4:00pm Open Hip Hop (Ages 16+) Devin Dennis

7:00pm Buti Yoga (1.5 hours) Julia Turpin

MONDAY

3:45pm  Creative Movement *45 mins (Ages 2.5-3)  Jessica Bortle

4:30pm  PreK Ballet/Tap (Ages 3-5)  Jessica Bortle

4:30pm  FX Jazz  Kaitlin Butcher

5:30pm  Elementary Combo B (Ages 7-8)  Jessica Bortle

5:30pm  Youth Ballet (Ages 7-10)  Erika Greene

5:30pm  Adult Int/Adv Contemporary  Kaitlin Butcher

6:30pm  Adult Int/Adv Jazz  Kaitlin Butcher

6:30pm  Adult Beginning Ballet  Erika Greene

7:00pm Adult Broadway Tap Grace Bagwell Adams

7:30pm  Adult Beginning Pointe  Erika Greene

7:30pm Adult Beginning Contemporary Humayra Bramblett

8:00pm Burlesque Aerobics Grace Bagwell Adams

TUESDAY

4:00pm  FX Ballet  Allison Hayn/ Emily Eddington

4:00pm  Youth Hip Hop (Ages 7-10)  Jessica Bortle

5:00pm  FX Contemporary  Allison Hayn/ Emily Eddington

5:00pm  Youth Jazz (Ages 7-10)  Kaitlin Butcher

6:00pm  Adult Intermediate Ballet  Marianne Hale

6:00pm  Adult Advanced Jazz  Allison Hayn/ Emily Eddington

6:00pm  Tween Ballet (Ages 10-14)  Kaitlin Butcher

6:30pm  Adult Beginning Salsa and Bachata  Contact Company

7:00pm  Pre-Pointe/Beginning Pointe  Marianne Hale

7:00pm  Adult Advanced Contemporary  Allison Hayn/ Emily Eddington

7:00pm  Adult Open Hip Hop  Kaitlin Butcher

7:15pm  Int/Adv Salsa and Bachata  Natalie Cox

WEDNESDAY

1:30pm  Open Level Ballet  Allison Hayn/ Emily Eddington

4:00pm  Just for Boys Hip Hop (Ages 7-10)  Brittney Seabolt

5:00pm  Tween Hip Hop (Ages 10-14)  Kaitlin Butcher

5:00pm  Youth Breakdance (Ages 7-10)  Brittney Seabolt

6:00pm  Tween Tap (Ages 10-14)  Chelsea Harney

6:00pm  Adult Intermediate Contemporary  Brittney Seabolt

6:00pm  Beginning Ballroom  Natalie Cox

7:00pm  Adult Intermediate Jazz  Emily Eddington

7:00pm  Intermediate Ballroom  Natalie Cox

 

 

THURSDAY

4:00pm  Tween Jazz (Ages 10-14)  Allison Hayn/ Emily Eddington

5:00pm  Tween Contemporary (Ages 10-14)  Allison Hayn/ Emily Eddington

5:00pm  Youth Company Prep (Ages 10-12)  Kaitlin Butcher

6:00pm  Adult Beginning Burlesque  Cynthia Casey

6:00pm  Adult Beginning Jazz  Allison Hayn/ Emily Eddington

6:00pm  Adult Street Jazz  Kaitlin Butcher

7:00pm  Adult Beginning Contemporary  Allison Hayn/ Emily Eddington

7:00pm Adult Intermediate Contemporary Kaitlin Butcher

8:00pm  Partner Stretch  Allison Hayn/ Emily Eddington

8:00pm  Chair Class  Grace Bagwell Adams

8:00pm  Kicks and Tricks  Kaitlin Butcher

SATURDAY

9:45am  Creative Movement *45 mins (Ages 2.5-3)  Chelsea Harney

10:30am  PreK Ballet/Tap (Ages 3-5)  Chelsea Harney

11:30am  Elementary Combo A (Ages 5-6)  Chelsea Harney

18882233_1339881586059387_5404640936158261816_n.jpg
26240827_1540694792644731_5471190793364589990_o.jpg